Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Ağu 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? l don't like bald people who try to hide their bald head by keeping to wear a cup.
Is this correct? Sounds natural?l
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I think you mean
I don’t like it when someone who is bald tries to hide their baldness by always wearing a cap.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
"I don't like bald people who try to hide it (it refers to baldness) by wearing a hat/cap." Cap is used more in england while hat is used more in the US.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
You’re welcome :)
To clarify, if you actually don’t like the people themselves, you can say “I don’t like bald people who...”
But if it is the practice of what you are describing that you don’t like, you should say “I don’t like it when bald people/someone who is bald...”...
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
You’re welcome :)
いえいえ @amiami194 に役に立ってれば嬉しいですね…
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?