Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eyl 2016
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
location wise ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "the general location" of a person, place or thing. Example, "the cafe is near location wise" meaning, "The cafe is near by." Or Example 2: "This hotel is perfect! Location wise, all the attractions are within a short walk!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Portekizce (Brezilya)