Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Eyl 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ocean frank ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@Ayumii: thanks!but no…probably not him 。i saw it from this⬇️
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Ok..... If we traduce this literally would mean "Ocean of Sincerity" because the word "frank" means that to be sincere or honest, but since this is a series or show has to be there another meaning or slang meaning though........
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
ah okay haha, i've never heard anyone say ocean frank so I just assumed
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ayumii Yeah I know XDDD this "sentence" it's too weird XDD even I google it and appeared Frank Ocean e_e dammit google D:
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@Manilox: yeah it's from the last episode of a TV called "Rizzoli & Isies ". One police officer said that when he was retired. Thanks a lot! :D
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@Ayumii: hahaha thanks a lot! I googled it first but all i can get it's him too. :D