Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Nis 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You better watch out! ne anlama geliyor?
どんなシチュエーションで使いますか?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "look for danger." Are you listening to the Santa Claus song? The song is telling the children to watch out, because Santa is watching their behavior.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you both of you!
I heard this phrase in a drama, "Grimm."
- İngilizce (ABD)
Oh, yes, in Grimm you need to watch out for monsters.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?