Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Ağu 2018
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İtalyanca
-
Lehçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Lehçe hakkında soru
Bunu Lehçe da nasıl dersiniz? la neta me gustas un buen ¿quieres ser mi chava?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
i don't speak spanish so i don't know exactly what you mean. if the second sentence means "do you want to be my girlfriend?" then in Polish it is "czy chcesz być moją dziewczyną?". if you write me it in english then i can easy translate it for you and record pronunciation if you want
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@Mika_PL hahaha is a common sentence here in México taken from a TV novel called "La Rosa De Guadalupe". I'd translate it in English as " I like you so much, would you be my girl?" but it lose its fun because of the way and the meaning we take as a culture.
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@Mika_PL it seems to be a kind of fashion between Mexican Youtubers of reacting to La Rosa De Guadalupe's chapters, u can look for MissaSinfonia to get an idea xD
- Lehçe
hahaha i see, well... i don't know how could i translate it in its original meaning but in serious way it's gonna be "bardzo cię lubię, będziesz moją dziewczyną?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
oh heck i'm curious now... but to be honest i don't to have anything in common with this novel, i suppose it's a romantic TV novel similiar to those in Poland. i'm I right ?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?