Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Ağu 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? why is "ride or die " a best friend? For example : she has been my ride or die since we were little kids.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
This means that this person will do anything and everything with you. They will ride, (go along with the ride- do everything/anything) or they will die, because you guys are best friends.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Thank you very much. By the way do you use it very often?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Not really. It is usually used for people when they are drinking a lot. It isn't that common.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Squeak_Ki can i ask one more question? i learned "bestie". For example:Hey ,bestie! what are we doing this weekend? Do you use bestie very often?