Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Ağu 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Tayca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"it's more so a robot" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I believe there is a grammar mistake.
It's more "like" a robot.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@tjstkdn1 It means that, whatever is being talked about, is more similar to a robot than something else (mostly likely a human). This is probably because of the way it functions or behaves.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
@tjstkdn No, I do not agree. "It's more so a robot" is a more formal, perhaps stuffy, way to say "It's more like a robot." They are basically interchangeable.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece