Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Nis 2015
- Almanca
-
Lehçe
-
İtalyanca
Lehçe hakkında soru
lat ve lata arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
"Tych LAT" - plural
"Tego LATA" - singular, or "Te LATA" - plural, but serving another purpose
For example:
"I've met her last summer" -> "Poznałem ją zeszłego lata"
"Last years were very good" -> "Ostatnie lata były bardzo dobre"
"Chciałbym wrócić do młodzieńczych lat" -> "I'd like to return to years of youth"
Notice, how "lata" is a plural form of both "lato" (summer) and "rok" (year). "Dwa lata" can be translated to both "two years" and "two summers".
Same is true for "lat". "Dwóch lat" can be translated to both "two years" and "two summers".
The difference between "lat" and "lata" is therefore their usage.
A handy tool: http://aztekium.pl/przypadki.py
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Almanca
And is it true (talking about your age) that you use "lata" for years 2-4,22-24,32-34 and so on and "lat" instead for years 5-21,25-31,... ?
- Lehçe
- Almanca
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
It's the same word, but you use it with different numbers. You just have to remember them.
1 (jeden) rok
2(dwa)lata
3(trzy)lata
4(cztery) lata
But
5(pięć) lat
6(sześć) lat
7(siedem)lat
8(osiem)lat
9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21(lat)
22,23,24(lata)
25-31(lat
And again
32,33,34(lata)etc.
If you have any questions, feel free to ask me☺️
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?