Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Ağu 2018
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
“I’m sick enough not to attend the party.”(Please correct me if necessary.) bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
Birazcık yanlış
I'm not sick enough to attend the party. "Not" always uses after verb to be
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
@Vov4lk You’re wrong. “Enough not to verb” is a structure.
Btw, please don’t commemt on topics you don’t know well. See two native speakers say that it is natural.
- Rusça
- Türkçe
@Vov4lk That’s okay.
- Vietnamca
- Türkçe
@Orion_Trang You know better than two native speakers, is that so?
- Vietnamca
- Türkçe
@Orion_Trang what you say is not what I mean.