Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Nis 2015
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
thought you slay me ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Usually, "slay" means to successfully outwit/ridicule/defeat someone or something:
ex: "You totally slayed them" (playing video games, win a debate, etc.)
"Slayed it B)" (working it / strutting in a fashion show, maybe you did well on a test)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
Wow, it's kind of difficult but I got it! Thank you:-)
- İngilizce (ABD)
I know, English is ridiculous because of this xD I'm glad I could help, even just a little Lol
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece