Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Tem 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
what does "you got me" mean?
here is the context
A: he's really nuts about you.
B: he is? why?
A: you got me.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
In that context it means "I don't know".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
A means B has already understood him(A). B knows what A means, she just can't believe it, that why she asked "he is? why?" before
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)