Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Tem 2018
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
¿Cuál es la diferencia del adjetivo “annoyed” y “annoying”? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Maite-Aguilar
Any adjective ending in “ed” tells how someone FEELS.
An adjective ending in “ing” tells how someone/something IS.
Examples:
This movie is boring.
I’m bored.
She is interested in photography.
Photography is interesting to many people.
Those children are very loud. They’re annoying.
I hate loud music. I’m annoyed.
Hope this helps!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?