Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2018
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? WHAT is the word dipicred as 'd. (would or had). Having Kourtney as a mother means that YOU'D better start liking smoothies. + say, please, this sentence in another way (with other words)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
What does not need abbreviations as it can be used in past, present and future tense. However, it is the word after WHAT that gives the tense. For example, this is present tense
"What ARE you doing?"
This is past tense
"what WERE you doing?
This is future tense
"what are you GOING to do?"
"Kourtney is now your mother, you should prepare to be drinking a lot of smoothies!" this is because your sentence gave an implied meaning.
hope This helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
I understood. But could you write you'd = you had or you would?
- İngilizce (ABD)
you should try to avoid you'd as it does not flow as much as other abbreviations and words, also would is like assuming, should is more confirming.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?