Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
18 Tem 2018
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A bunch of geese were going to town on our gummy worms. ne anlama geliyor?
I don’t understand “town on our gummy worms”
Town?
Town?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Going to town" is a casual phrase that can mean attacking viciously. It really just means to do something with vigor or excitement.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user