Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2018
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I would not use social networks if it wasn’t just to keep up with my family- or - it weren’t ? and why? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Technically weren't is correct because you would need to use the subjunctive tense. HOWEVER(Sorry but this is really important :) ) Us English speakers often don't use the subjunctive tense. We often just use the regular. So in this situation, both are fine and you can hear both versions spoken.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?