Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Tem 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
uppercase; lowercase ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
A B C D E F G..........uppercase
a b c d e f g.........lowercase
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Uppercase is used on the first letter of proper nouns and on the first word of a sentence. While lowercase is used for all other letters unless the letters are an abbreviation or for artistic reasons of the writer, like to convey yelling.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?