Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Tem 2018
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Lehçe
-
Rusça
-
Almanca
Kapalı soru
Lehçe hakkında soru
Bunu Lehçe da nasıl dersiniz? happy birthday!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Lehçe
Wszystkiego najlepszego! 🍰 or "Sto lat!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- Lehçe
"Wszystkiego najlepszego" means that we wish "everything the best", something like this 😅 and "Sto lat" means that we wish someone live till he/she will be 100 years old. It's the most typical wishes for birtday in Poland. "Wesołych urodzin" literally means "Happy birthday", but we dont say like that, it isnt natural.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
And you have a birthday song: "Happy birthday to you...", we have "Sto lat, sto lat, niech żyje, żyje nam..." 😂
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Lehçe
you can also say 'Wszystkiego najlepszego z okazji urodzin' Translates into best wishes/all the best on( the day off) your birthday
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
Is the polish happy birthday song to the same tune? Or is it a traditional song of the region? I’m intrigued haha
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Lehçe
it is a different tune, and not only one! I know at least two.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Lehçe
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Lehçe
None I am aware of. We got one more song for when someone's celebrating their name's day. Yes it is a thing here :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Lehçe
@AaronBrown Born and raised in Warsaw, Poland, living in Berlin, Germany atm.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Almanca
- Lehçe
@AaronBrown My favourite Polish city :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
Wszystkiego najlepszego! you can add "z okazji urodzin"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?