Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Ağu 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
When you have finished watching the video, please let me know your objectives and angel that you intend to capture. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
24 Ağu 2016
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
I think they mean "angle", not "angel."
In this case, "angle" means something like, "how you view (something.)"
Example: "This documentary shows a new angle on eating disorders, because it focuses on the elderly."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?