Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Tem 2018
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Japonca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Türkçe
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I was wondering.. a verb with ing like "wondering" do we have to prononce the g ? (any other verb with ing) or we can say like wonderin
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@saya_07 You pronounce the g. If you do not, it's considered lazy grammar.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
You don’t have to pronounce the “g”, but if your talking to family, a coworker, someone that isn’t a friend I would pronounce the g.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Arapça
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın