Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Ağu 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
lately ve recently ve currently arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
23 Ağu 2016
Featured answer
Lately가 recently랑 정말 비슷해요 :) 둘다 쓰실 수 있어요. Currently는 "지금은"과 같은 뜻이에요.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Lately가 recently랑 정말 비슷해요 :) 둘다 쓰실 수 있어요. Currently는 "지금은"과 같은 뜻이에요.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
"lately" and "recently" are both ambiguous words that makes sense in context to what you're saying. "Currently" is also an ambiguous word but it does kind of imply that the event just happened.
hope I explained that right.
the word ambiguous means you don't really know, like you're unsure exactly.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)