Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Ağu 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
baby girl ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
baby girl means little girl whose small
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means "beloved little girl".
It's very informal.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
thz for ur answer
but if a man called me that
what's his means?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
that means hes calling to a little baby girl referring to a little girl in two ways 1st that ur powerless cry baby 2nd that ur a little girl sorry to say that i'm just answering ur Q
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
but actually im not a little girl
we r almost same age
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
can i ask you at what talk did he say you baby girl if u don't mind?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
one day he just use that sudden
and then he just use that lol
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
oh maybe hez just teasing u ,u can also say hime something like that btw are you from china?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Tingling_Fu If he called you "baby girl" then he probably cares about you. It's a pet name usually from someone older and stronger to someone younger.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
hahaha ur good at making people laugh
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Urduca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Tingling_Fu 按照字面 = 女婴. But if your boyfriend calls you “baby girl,” he is being 浪漫 and 性感的 😮😮🤣
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?