Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Tem 2018
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
perform ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Vietnamca
Perform means to do an action, for example:
“I performed the task.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca Akıcıya Yakın
Present to an audience or accomplish, carry out
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
Bir kaç tane anlamı var.
To do.
I performed the job my boss gave me.
He performed well on his annual review.
They performed surgery on the boy with the broken arm.
To act or entertain an audience:
She performed in thr broadway cast of The Lion King.
They will perform on stage at the London symphonic hall.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
@Em2018 peki do ile perform ve act ile perform arasindaki fark nedir?