Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Haz 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Your essay must be double spaced. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means to add an extra blank line in between lines of text...
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means when your writing an essay or something Their has to be a certain amount of space between the lines and they have a feature on docs to double space your text
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Double space” is a type of spacing in the Microsoft Word program. You must use this spacing when writing a proper essay.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?