Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Haz 2018
- Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
from 11 o’clock onwards ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Meaning it’s going to be 11 o’clock
2
disagrees
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Deleted user
Starting at 11 o'clock and going as long as needed or as pointed out in the schedule.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means times at 11 o'clock or later.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anytime after 11 o'clock. If it's to start something, it will start as soon as it hits 11 on the clock =)
If you had to be at work from 11 o'clock onwards to 5 o'clock, then your work starts at 11 and ends at 5.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?