Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Haz 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? can help me what does exactly meaning of “ factory and catering” ?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
factory = where things are manufactured, catering = the process of providing food for an occasion, such as a party.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
@klauscanth thanks a lot. So what the meaning if it’s phrased? And i also want to know the meaning of speciality’s FC( factory and catering) ? Sorry if my English not good.
Deleted user
Can you give more context, please? The full sentence where these two words are, please?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?