Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Ağu 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I accuse him of telling a lie to me ve I go accuse him of telling a lie to me arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
There isn't much difference. Sometimes "go" is added before another verb to add emphasis to the action being taken. For example, "Don't go following me!" Is more emphatic than "Don't follow me!" But they mean essentially the same thing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@seyrahz Thank you very much.very helpful.
But can I say both of the next?
"Don't go following me!"
"Don't go follow me!"
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Don't go follow me" might sound a little ungrammatical to a native speaker, though the meaning will come through well enough (and plenty of native speakers might use the same phrasing). "Don't go following me" or "Don't go and follow me" is a little more grammatically proper.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca