Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Haz 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? what does “ lit “ mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Lit means something that is bright or has light brought to it.
A candle was lit.
I lit the match.
The sky lit up with lights.
It's also a slang term that means something is fun, active and crazy. (In a good way.).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca