Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Haz 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Correct :
1. They don't like camp because it is relaxing (2)
-
2.She doesn't enjoys going out to walk in the rain(2)
-
3. Do you enjoy to read news in the internet (2)
-
HELP ME
Please
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
2. She doesn't enjoy going out and walking in the rain.
3. Do you like reading the news on the internet?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
- İngilizce (ABD)
For number 1 you have written they DO NOT like to go camping because it is RELAXING, which does not make sense because relaxing is a good thing
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
If you want to say they do like to go camping, say "They like to go camping because it is relaxing" but if they do not like to go camping, say "They don't like to go camping because it is exhausting."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
They don't likes to go camping because it is relaxing ?