Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ağu 2016
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
why people say "last but not least" when adding the last ingredient in a food? does that really mean put more or is it just nice to say ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
they just want to make it interesting
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
"last but not least" in general means that it's the last thing (to add, do, mentioned in article, etc), but that doesn't mean it's the least important one (i.e. you shouldn't forget about that, even though it's last)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?