Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Haz 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
located in ve located on arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
in means inside of. My house is located in New York (inside a city). on is over of: my house is on 4th avenue.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Hi!
Located in means it is located inside of something. For example:
The store is located in the United States.
He is located in the office.
the keys are located in the cabinet.
Located on means the subject is located on another subject, like a street, or a piece of furniture. For example:
He is located on the 5th floor.
The store is located on the street.
the keys are located on the table.
Hope this helps!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
On (general)
“Mt. Fuji is located on the island of Japan”
“Located on 116th Street”
In:
“Tokyo is located in Japan”
“My house is located in Tokyo”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca