Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ağu 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Vietnamca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
in the aftermath of the explosion of a nuclear power plant in japan, there is an increasing number of the dead of radiation exposure. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
In the aftermath of an explosion of a nuclear power plant, in Japan, there was an increased number of deaths, caused by radiation exposure. - - I tried not to change your original wording to much. Hope this helps
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@AustinLee223: i wanted to mean 'the number of dead is currently increasing with the every passing minute after the incident'
- Korece
@AustinLee223: there is an increasing number of ~~ dosent make sense?
- Korece
@AustinLee223: and i used 'dead' as in 'people who has died'. like 'sick(noun)'. do anericans not use 'dead' as a noun??
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Due to the recent explosion of a nuclear power plant, in Japan, radiation exposure is causing deaths by the minute.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Right, I understand what you meant. You're original was good. And it mostly depends on your writing style. You just have to be careful not to have a dangling modifier.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?