Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ağu 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ABC's ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
it's another word for the English alphabet, since the first 3 letters are A B and C 😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@aquamarin3: Thank you!
Then, what does it mean "When you learn ball is life before your ABC's."?
It's by basketballvines on Instagram.
- İngilizce (ABD)
@HarukaPizza: haha I think they're saying when u learn basket ball before you can even read/spell
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hollandaca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
With the added s at the end, it may also refer to 'basics', since A, B & C are the first three letters of the alphabet.
For example: The ABCs of Particle Physics (http://www.symmetrymagazine.org/article/the-abc...)
Or: The ABCs of European Union Law (http://europa.eu/documentation/legislation/pdf/...)
And of course: The ABCs of good goat keeping (http://hub.africabiosciences.org/media-center/i...)
Instead of 'ABCs of ...' something like 'Beginners guide to ...' would have a fairly similar meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca