Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
9 Ağu 2016
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
im expecting ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
It means you are waiting for something.
For example: "I am expecting a package to arrive this morning."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
기대하다 is what I believe it is.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Depending on the context and if a woman says it, it could also mean a women is pregnant and expecting to deliver eventually.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user