Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Ağu 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
self-imposed exile ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Exile is when a person is sent away from their home/family/place of origin for some reason against their will.
Self-imposed means that a person chooses to bring something (usually negative) upon them-self.
So, "self imposed exile" would be a situation where a person chooses exile as a punishment for something they did.
This is quite hard to explain in beginner english. It may be better for someone who can speak Chinese to try and help. But feel free to ask me any questions.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
這個好像是有點像達賴喇嘛,他不能回去他的國家,他不能回去西藏,因為共產黨的中國不要他回去
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)