Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Ağu 2016
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
What mean SNS in South Korea?
I saw this many times in music videos and variety programs
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
It's the same as social media. Sns stands for social network service in korea English
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Social Networking Sites” or social media. :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Minimalist_2415 It means same just like America. It is Social Network Service such as Facebook, Instagram, or any kinds of!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
@Minimalist_2415 is social media, like Facebook or instagram but idk what it means!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
ah well it's initial of Social Network Service. While it's English, such expression is only used in Korea. In other words, it means 'social media'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Koreans use a lot of abbreviations. Allegedly it’s easier than saying the whole word. Thus, SNS.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Social networking sites, such as Facebook, Instagram
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Endonezce
- Korece
@Minimalist_2415 It means any kind of social medias such as Facebook, Twitter, and so on...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
So to speak easily it means like Instagram, Facebook, Twitter and stuff like that. We commonly call that in all.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- Korece