Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Ağu 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
About horse meat: I would like you to correct this to more natural and correct English please.
- - - - - - - - -
Horse meat is a traditional Japanese food such as horse meat sashimi and broiled horse meat.
Many Japanese restaurants offer these foods in Japan.
Horse meat is healthy food, because it is richer nutritious and lower calories than beef and pork.
It has been known as a stamina food since Edo (Samurai) Period.
(Edo Period was more than 150 years ago.)
This menu includes several cuts of horse meat like fatty meat, lean meat and so on. Each cut has different taste.
Why not try all of them and discover a new favorite cut of horse meat when traveling in Japan?
bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Arapça
Doğru
offer these "food" in Japan.
is "a" healthy food,
because it "has" richer..
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
** ** = add this in
/ / = take this out
// // = word has been replaced
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Horse meat is a traditional Japanese food. **It is used in dishes** such as horse meat **,** sashimi **,** and broiled horse meat.
Many Japanese restaurants offer these foods in Japan.
Horse meat is **a** healthy food /,/ because it is rich/er/ **,** nutritious **,** and **has** //fewer// calories than beef and pork.
It has been known as a stamina food since **the** Edo (Samurai) Period.
(**The** Edo Period //took place// more than 150 years ago.)
This menu includes several cuts of horse meat //including// fatty meat, lean meat and so on. Each cut has **a** different taste.
Why not try all of them and discover a new favorite cut of horse meat when traveling in Japan?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@AL-N3
Hi, AL-N3,
I made many mistakes. I will learn about English grammar more.
Thanks a lot.
Hi, AL-N3,
I made many mistakes. I will learn about English grammar more.
Thanks a lot.