Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 May 2018
- Farsça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
hoş geldiniz ve hoş bulduk arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
the person who welcomes the arrivals says ''hoş geldin(iz)'', and the arriving person says ''hoş bulduk''
hoş geldin = it's nice that you have come
hoş buldum // hoş bulduk = it's nice that I/we have come/seen
in english though:
hoş geldin = welcome
hoş buldum // hoş bulduk = thank you
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Danca
- Türkçe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Hoş geldiniz is said to a person(s) who has just arrived in a place, while hoş bulduk is said -by- the person who just arrived.
For example, you’re awaiting guests. When the guests arrive you would say ‘hoş geldiniz’ and the guests would then answer ‘hoş bulduk’.
The word ‘hoş’ means pleasant.
Gelmek means to come or to arrive, and bulmak means to find.
Hoş geldiniz = You arrived so pleasantly/Your arrival gives us great pleasure.
Hoş bulduk = What we found/see is pleasant, i.e. seeing you is a pleasure/what a pleasant welcome!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça
@aykut
wow thanks a lot for ur complete description🤩
- Farsça