Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Ağu 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I would not be opposed to getting one of things were working out. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Malayalamca
This is probably a typo, but the sentence should be, "I would not be opposed to getting one IF things were working out."
It depends on the context, but it generally means that the person would buy (some object) if they had more money.
"If things were working out" means "If I had money" or "If I were in a better financial position."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?