Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 May 2018
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
in fiscal ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“Fiscal” is an adjective to do with money and revenue.
“Fiscal responsibility” means responsibility regarding money and balancing revenue.
“Fiscal policies” means policies (by a company or government) regarding how they handle expenses and revenue.
“Being fiscal” means that you are being smart about balancing expenses and revenue.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@RebeccaLynn Thank you for your answer.
“in fiscal 2019” means the budget in 2019?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@RebeccaLynn thank you so much again. Your expression is amazing. I appreciate it