Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 May 2018
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
visible ve noticeable arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Malezyaca
Visible is you're looking things around you and you may ignore them. But, Noticeable mean you must to look at them because they attracts you to see them
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
visable means able to be seen. noticeable means something stands out when you notice it. Something can be visable but unnoticeable, but something has to be visable first before you notice it.
examples
The airplane was clearly visable in the sky today. We had great weather, a noticeable improvement from yesterday!
The woman was very noticeable with her blue hair and many piercings.
The dog's fur blended into the background so well that she was hardly noticeable.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?