Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Nis 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"materials threatening the state security" ve "subversive mateirals on a national level" arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
As a native speaker, I don't know what either of those really means... they both sound awkward. The first sentence should not have "the" in there and I'm not sure what "Materials" are "subversive"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I only see this sort of thing in English translations of Chinese news stories.
Like 160chan, I actually don't know exactly what either of these really mean.
Both obviously are some sort of information the government doesn't like... but beyond that it's not clear.
In the US there is the concept of "classified information" - which is a process where the government can specify different levels of secrecy for particular things. Only people authorized to access that classification are able to access the information.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?