Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 May 2018
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
he is lunar. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
the word lunar has something to do with the moon . I've never heard of this . I even Googled it and found nothing. you can't say that ,where did u seethat?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
do you mean he's a lunatic? lol
0
likes
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
nope I did more research you can't say that ever ... if crazy it's Looney . lunar only has to do with the moon.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
@englishtutor112 I'm aware of what lunar means, thank you very much:)
I'm just assuming that perhaps he/she is talking about lunatic since they have a similar spelling :))
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?