Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
1 Nis 2015
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Nowadays lee tae im's insultation video clips is issue in korea. But korean people are totally having different thought from foreign people because korean people are all insane. The clip's dialog is that lee tae im kept abusing yewon by insulation because lee is senior to yewon and older than yewon. Yewon was keep enduring those her insultation all the way to the end and at last she insulted little at the end. But korean people took side of lee instead of yewon. Personally i think the reason is that korean people are enjoying to abuse yonger and lower and weaker people than themselves so lee's behavior looked very natural for korean people because korean people also insulted and abused verbally to lower and weaker people in daily life. It's just korean people's culture. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Nowadays lee tae im's insultation video clips are an issue in korea. But Koreans have very different thinking from foreigners because all Korean people are insane. The clip's dialog shows lee tae im continuously abusing yewon by insulting her simply because she is a senior to yewon and is older than her. Yewon kept enduring the insults all the way until the end, and at last moment she only insulted little. But korean people took lee's side instead of yewon. Personally, I think the reason is that Koreans enjoy abusing younger people that are lower and weaker than themselves. So lee's behavior looked very natural for Koreans because they also insult and verbally abuse lower and weaker people in their daily lives. It's just culture for Korean people.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
I also didn't understand why people hated on yewon so much. I saw the videos and she didn't do anything wrong. So I was really confused. I thought, "why is yewon being hated on when she didn't do anything?" At the end, she reacted in a way that most people would. I think lee is really crazy. This hiererachy culture in Korea is going much too far. It's the main reason why I love Korean language, but these Koreans like Lee Tae Im are taking this much too far and abusing their power. Older people and younger people are all people. She's older but the way she acts is really upsetting. She's not acting like a senior by looking down on her juniors.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
It doesn't matter with our opinion. Most korean don't think like us. And they are all proser and living well. And korea is still growing fast and every asian people are crazy about k pop. Beside. Even all massmedia are taking side of lee tae im indirectly
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
Oh really? Then maybe it really depends on the person =/ that's true, I think people will continue to live well despite this issue, but I can't help but feel bad for yewons future work.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?