Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 May 2018
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? singaw
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
some terms of filipino can't really be translated into english, but can be translated when used in a sentence form. but if you mean 'singaw sa bibig o gilagid' then in english it means mouth sore, mouth ulcer, oral ulcer, mucosal ulcer. however singaw have different meanings depending on the sentence. i found you a site to answer your question. https://filipinodict.com/en/tl/en/sumingaw
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino