Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 May 2018
- Japonca
-
Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A : xxxxxxx B : No shit A : Yes shit ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A: Tomorrow is Friday
B: No shit
A: Yes shit!
Meaning, it’s obvious that tomorrow is Friday.
A: we have a test tomorrow.
B: no shit
A: yes shit.
Yes, it’s true we have a test tomorrow.
Also—-
A: we have a test tomorrow.
B: no shit!?!
A: yes shit.
Meaning, oh no, I [B] didn’t know there was a test tomorrow.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca