Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 May 2018
- Hintçe Akıcıya Yakın
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
idol ve ideal arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
An idol is someone you are a huge fan of.
An ideal is something/someone perfect.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
An 'Idol' is someone you admire, look up to, or think is very important.
'Ideal' is a subjective idea of what is good.
"Barack Obama is my Idol"
"The Ideal president would be like Barack Obama"
"He is my Idol, because he is an Ideal man"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
An "idol" is someone you look up to.
"Ideal" means something good. For example an "Ideal car" would mean a car you think would be good to have.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?