Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Nis 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? what does that mean "cut someone off"?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
haha I haven't seen that episode of Friends but it probably means he's stopping communications with her, perhaps if this is when they are having relationship problems. when you cut someone off, you are excluding them from your life
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Filipino
- İngilizce (ABD)
it means you stopped someone while they were talking and you started talking instead.
or it could mean that they will stop talking or having any form of communication with you
depending on the situation the answer could differ
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?