Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Nis 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
my boyfriend lied to me. i still hold it against him ve i am still agry with him arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
My boyfriend lied to me means “the boyfriend lied about something to that person” or “the person thinks her boyfriend lied to her about something” I still hold it against him means “it’s his fault” and it’s I am still angry with him that means “the person is still angry with him” the feeling of hatred.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
For an example. Pretend this is a scene or a movie.
The girl found out that her boyfriend cheated on her. When she went to see him, he played it cool like nothing happen. One day, the girl got frustrated and told it to his face then stormed out of the place. She went to see her friend and spoke about it and told her friend she doesn’t know what to do and she’s still angry with him.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
so be angry with some one= hold aganist something with some one
- Vietnamca