Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Nis 2018
- Endonezce
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
when we must use 'either'?
umm... is my question sounds natural? ;_;
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Malezyaca
it'll sound more natural if you say " when must we use 'either'?"! 😊
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
then, when must we use 'either'?
that's my question too XD
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Malezyaca
when you have two choices, i think...?
for example, your friend asks you which drinks you want, latte or americano, but since you don't mind having any of it, you can say "either one."
another example is when you're giving choices to other people. you may say "it's either you want it, or not." meaning, take it or leave it.
english is such a complicated language-
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?