Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Nis 2018
- Türkçe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
drive away ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
- Since there is a landslide warning the authorities have recommended to drive away from dangerous zones
-Following her mother’s instructions Ashley was planning to drive away from her hometown later today
-Without any plans to return she had packed up her bags and was going to drive away tonight
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
"Drive away" is a phrasal verb that is used for saying somebody is moving away from a place as he is driving his car. For instance, " they parked there for a few minutes and drove away", " I've got to drive away because I saw the police was nearby" you can use "pull away" instead of using "drive away", but remenber this, you must use "pull away" with people, for example, "men often pull away and and that doesn't mean he doesn't love you"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)